English (Data Banks and Databases; Air Traffic Control)
integrated data base [correct, officially approved]; IDB [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The data base comprising two interdependent data banks (data bank EUROCONTROL _ DBE and data bank Moskva _ DBM), capable of accepting and processing planned flight data, RPLs, necessary environmental data and updates thereto, in support of the ATFM service. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: integrated data base; IDB: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Banques et bases de données; Circulation et trafic aériens)
base de données intégrée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; BDI [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Base de données comprenant deux banques de données interdépendantes(la Banque de données EUROCONTROL _ BDE et la Banque de données Moskva _ BDM), capables d’accepter et de traiter les données sur les vol prévus, les RPL, les FPL, les données nécessaires relatives à l'environnement avec les remises à jour, à l'appui du service ATFM. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI. ]
OBS: base de données intégrée; BDI : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Control de tránsito aéreo)
base de datos integrada [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; IDB [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Base de datos constituida por dos bancos de datos interdependientes (Banco de datos de EUROCONTROL _ DBE y Banco de datos Moskva _ DBM) con capacidad para aceptar y procesar los datos de vuelo planificados, los RPL, los FPL, los datos necesarios sobre el medio ambiente y las actualizaciones pertinentes en apoyo del servicio ATFM.
OBS: base de datos integrada; IDB: término, abreviatura y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).