English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
self-affine [correct]
CONT: ... geometric figures whose parts can be brought into correspondence with the whole by scaling different directions by different factors are called self-affine.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
autoaffine [correct, adjective]
DEF: Dont les éléments constitutifs restent invariables sous diverses transformations affines.
OBS: La courbe de Kieswetter est autoaffine. Sous l’effet d’une turbulence, des sphères autosimilaires deviennent des ellipsoïdes autoaffines.
PHR: courbe, ensemble, forme, fractale, rectangle, structure autoaffine.