English (Nervous System)
superior temporal gyrus [correct]; STG [correct]
CONT: Superior temporal gyrus (STG) is the site of auditory association cortex (and a site of multisensory integration) and thus necessarily plays some role in spoken word recognition.
French (Système nerveux)
gyrus temporal supérieur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] ce sont les oscillations observées dans le gyrus temporal supérieur, une fraction de seconde avant pression du bouton, qui signent réellement l'éclair de génie.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
giro temporal superior [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El giro temporal superior es una circunvolución del cerebro.