English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
back beam [correct, standardized]
DEF: Flanged roller carrying part of the total number of ends in a warp.
OBS: back beam: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
ensouple primaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Rouleau muni de disques latéraux et garni d’une fraction du nombre total des fils d’une chaîne.
OBS: ensouple primaire : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.