English (Epidemiology)
population prevented fraction [correct, noun]
CONT: The population prevented fraction is the proportion of the hypothetical total load of disease that has been prevented by exposure to a protective factor, such as an immunization programme.
French (Épidémiologie)
fraction évitée dans la population [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La fraction évitée dans la population est la proportion du fardeau hypothétique total de la maladie qui a été prévenue grâce à l'exposition [à un] facteur protecteur, comme un programme d’immunisation.