English (Agricultural Economics; Environmental Management; Plant and Crop Production)
cropping intensity index [correct, noun]
CONT: The cropping intensity index is the harvested area of annual crops divided by the total area of annual cropland.
OBS: cropping intensity index: designation extracted from the "Glossaire de l'agriculture" and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Économie agricole; Gestion environnementale; Cultures (Agriculture))
index d’intensité de culture [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Index d’utilisation du sol, pondéré en temps, qui permet d’évaluer la fraction mois-hectares, par rapport au total disponible, consacrée à une production et employée par l'exploitant.
OBS: index d’intensité de culture : désignation extraite du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduite avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Economía agrícola; Gestión del medio ambiente; Producción vegetal)
índice de intensidad de cultivo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Con esos datos se hizo un índice de intensidad de cultivo por ciclo, de modo que se obtuvieron 39 mediciones para cada cultivo correspondientes al periodo 1980-2019.