English (Chemistry)
fraction devolvated [correct]
DEF: [In flame spectroscopy], The ration of the amount of analyte passing in the desolvated state (i.e. either as dry aerosol or as a vapour) to the total amount of analyte passing.
French (Chimie)
fraction désolvatée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [En chromatographie sur colonne], [...] rapport de la quantité d’analyte en circulation à l’état désolvaté (c’est-à-dire soit à l’état d’aérosol sec, soit à l’état de vapeur) et de la quantité totale d’analyte en circulation.