English (Plastic Materials)
degree of crystallinity [correct]
DEF: The fraction of a bulk polymer that consists of regions showing long-range three-dimensional order.
French (Matières plastiques)
degré de cristallinité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pour un polymère à l'état condensé, il est défini comme la fraction organisée en régions présentant un ordre tridimensionnel à longue distance.