English (Geological Research and Exploration; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
multi-element analysis [correct]
CONT: Multi-element analysis of the fine fraction of stream sediments.
French (Recherches et prospections géologiques; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
analyse multi-éléments [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Analyse multi-éléments de la fraction fine de sédiments de ruisseaux.