English (Employment Benefits)
instalment of a contribution [correct]
CONT: ... where a person, being required ... to pay a part or instalment of a contribution, has failed to pay all or any part thereof as required, he shall, on payment of the amount he failed so to pay, pay interest thereon at the rate of 6% per annum ... [Canada Pension Plan].
French (Avantages sociaux)
versement d’une cotisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) lorsqu'une personne, requise(...) de payer une partie ou un versement d’une cotisation, a omis d’acquitter ainsi qu'elle en était requise la totalité ou une fraction de cette partie ou de ce versement de cotisation, elle doit, lors du paiement du montant qu'elle a ainsi omis de faire, acquitter sur ce montant un intérêt de 6% l'an(...)
OBS: Loi citée : Régime de pensions du Canada.