English (Taxation)
amount of unused VCTF [correct]
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual (TOM) 40(10)0-A1, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
CONT: Amount of unused NF (Newfoundland) VCTC available for carry-forward from prior years, as calculated by the system.
French (Fiscalité)
fraction inutilisée du CICRT [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l’impôt (MOI-40(10)0-A), Revenu Canada, 2-1999.
CONT: Fraction inutilisée du CICRT de T.-N. pouvant être reporté d’années antérieures, calculée par le système.