English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
specific gravity fraction [correct]
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
classe densimétrique [correct, feminine noun]; fraction densimétrique [correct, feminine noun]; tranche densimétrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fraction d’un produit résultant d’un classement en fonction de la masse volumique.