English (Law of Succession (civil law))
share of an inheritance
French (Droit successoral (droit civil))
quote-part d’une succession [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Part qui revient à chacun dans la répartition d’une somme à recevoir ou à payer [...]. Part d’une chose ou d’une masse indivise, indiquée par une fraction.