English (Animal Diseases)
hyperphosphataemia [correct]; hyperphosphatemia [correct]
OBS: hyper. Prefix meaning excessive in extent or quality.
OBS: Phosphatemia. The occurrence of phosphate in the blood esp. in excessive amounts.
French (Maladies des animaux)
hyperphosphatémie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Hyper. Entre dans la composition de plusieurs mots pour exprimer une intensité ou une propriété supérieure à la normale (...) ou l’excès.
OBS: Phosphatémie. Taux sanguin de phosphates, c'est-à-dire de la fraction minérale du phosphore.