English (Analytical Chemistry)
molecular abundance [correct]
DEF: Proportion of the number of moles of a substance to the total in a homogenous mixture.
French (Chimie analytique)
abondance moléculaire [correct, feminine noun]; fraction moléculaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans un mélange homogène, rapport du nombre de molécules d’un constituant déterminé au nombre total de molécules.
Spanish (Química analítica)
fracción molecular [feminine noun]
DEF: Proporción de la cantidad de moles de una sustancia en relación al total en una mezcla homogénea.