English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
qualifying payment of remuneration [correct]
DEF: The portion of a payment of remuneration that is ordinary remuneration from pensionable employment.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
paiement de rémunération admissible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fraction d’un paiement de rémunération qui correspond à la rémunération ordinaire d’un emploi ouvrant droit à pension.