English (Financial Accounting)
unexpired cost [correct]
DEF: A cost whose benefit has not been exhausted.
OBS: Compare with "expired cost".
French (Comptabilité générale)
coût non absorbé [correct, masculine noun]; coût non consommé [correct, masculine noun]; frais non absorbés [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coût ou fraction d’un coût qui n’ a pas cessé de procurer des avantages.
Spanish (Contabilidad general)
costo no vencido [correct, masculine noun]