English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
1-propanol reaction products with oxirane, high-boiling fraction [correct, plural]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
produits de réaction du propan-1-ol avec l'oxirane, fraction de point d’ébullition élevé [correct, masculine noun, plural]