English (Taxation)
earning portion [correct]
OBS: Expression used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité)
fraction correspondant au revenu [correct, feminine noun]; fraction revenu [correct, feminine noun]; partie correspondant au revenu [correct, feminine noun]; partie revenu [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Expressions tirée des déclarations d’impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.