English (Soil Science)
fine sand
OBS: (i) A soil separate. See also soil separates. (ii) A soil textural class.
French (Science du sol)
sable fin
OBS: (i) Fraction du sol. Voir aussi fractions du sol.(ii) Classe de la texture des sols.