English (Quantum Statistics)
uniform sampling fraction [correct]
French (Statistique quantique)
fraction de sondage constante [correct, feminine noun]; fraction sondée constante [correct, feminine noun]; fraction constante d’échantillonnage [correct, feminine noun]; taux de sondage uniforme [masculine noun]