English (Nuclear Physics)
differential albedo [correct, standardized]
DEF: The fraction of incident radiation reflected from a surface in a given direction.
OBS: differential albedo: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique nucléaire)
albédo différentiel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Fraction du rayonnement incident réfléchi par une surface dans une direction donnée.
OBS: albédo différentiel : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.