English (Radio Arts; Television Arts; Literature)
episode [correct]
DEF: the part of a radio, television, or motion-picture serial presented at one performance.
French (Radio (Arts du spectacle); Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Littérature)
épisode [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Histoire ou fraction d’histoire constituant l'unité de diffusion d’une série ou d’un feuilleton.
OBS: Chaque épisode peut comporter une fin (série) ou non (feuilleton).