English (Oil Production; Geothermal Energy)
steam collection system [correct]; vapour recovery system
CONT: The working pressure of a steam collection system will usually be a fraction of the shut-in pressure of the bore, and although the bores and wellhead valves will be designed to withstand that shut-in pressure, all equipment beyond will be designed for a lower pressure than the bore and its valving.
French (Production pétrolière; Énergie géothermique)
système de récupération de vapeur [masculine noun]
CONT: La pression de marche d’un système de récupération de vapeur correspondra généralement à une fraction de la pression statistique du forage.