English (Stock Exchange)
fraction of a vote [correct]
CONT: ... the holder of a policy, ... is entitled to more than one vote, or to a fraction of a vote at a meeting of policyholders ... [Insurance Companies Act].
French (Bourse)
fraction de voix [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le souscripteur d’une police [...] a droit, [...], à plus d’une voix ou à une fraction de voix à l'assemblée des souscripteurs [...] [Loi sur les sociétés d’assurance].