English (Measuring Instruments; Milling and Cereal Industries)
main-weighbeam elements [correct, plural]
DEF: [A] combination of a main bar and its fractional bar, or a main bar alone if this has no fractional bar associated with it.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Appareils de mesure; Minoterie et céréales)
fléau principal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Combinaison de la réglette principale et de sa réglette fractionnaire ou la réglette principale, si aucune réglette fractionnaire ne lui est associée.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.