English (Surveying; Mathematical Geography; Arithmetic and Number Theory)
integer [correct]; whole number [correct]; integral number [correct]
DEF: Any natural number, or positive or negative whole number, including zero.
French (Arpentage; Géographie mathématique; Arithmétique et théorie des nombres)
nombre entier [correct, masculine noun]; entier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élément de l’ensemble des nombres relatifs ou des nombres naturels ou positifs.
OBS: S’oppose à nombre fractionnaire ou décimal.
Spanish (Agrimensura; Geografía matemática; Aritmética y teoría de los números)
número entero [correct, masculine noun]; número integral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Número que no contiene ninguna parte fraccionaria; los números integrales pueden ser positivos o negativos.