English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
fractional dimension [correct]; noninteger dimension [correct]
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
dimension fractionnaire [correct, feminine noun]; dimension fractionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dimension non entière.