English (Atomic Physics)
fractional quantum Hall effect [correct]; FQHE [correct]
CONT: The fractional quantum Hall effect (FQHE) is a collective behaviour in a two-dimensional system of electrons.
French (Physique atomique)
effet Hall quantique fractionnaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La découverte de l'effet Hall quantique fractionnaire date de plus de vingt ans et a été couronnée d’un prix Nobel en 1998.