English (Banking; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
fractional cash reserve [correct]; fractional reserve [correct]
DEF: An amount of money set aside by a bank as a reserve which represents only a portion of total deposit liabilities.
French (Banque; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
réserve Fractionnaire [correct, feminine noun]; couverture fractionnaire [correct, feminine noun]; encaisse fractionnaire [correct, feminine noun]