English (Banking)
broken date [correct]; odd date [correct]
CONT: Interbank dealing is normally for a fixed period of one or more whole months. Other value dates such as 2 months 3 days are known as broken dates.
French (Banque)
date fractionnaire [proposal, feminine noun]; date brisée [feminine noun]