English (Working Practices and Conditions)
split shift [correct]; broken time [correct, less frequent]
DEF: An arrangement in which the working day is not continuous but is split into two or more working periods with a substantial time interval in between.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
poste fractionné [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poste dont la durée est répartie en au moins deux tranches (généralement dans les industries qui connaissent des pointes de travail : Transports, restauration).