English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
spanned record [correct]; segmented record
DEF: A group of one or more record sections which together constitute a record but which span consecutive blocks.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
enregistrement morcelé [correct, masculine noun]; enregistrement étiré [correct, masculine noun]; enregistrement éparpillé [correct, masculine noun]; enregistrement fractionné [correct, masculine noun]; article fractionné [masculine noun]; article segmenté [masculine noun]; article à cheval [masculine noun]
DEF: Enregistrement logique chevauchant plusieurs enregistrements physiques.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
registro traslapado [masculine noun]; registro fragmentado [masculine noun]; registro dividido [masculine noun]
DEF: Registro lógico contenido en más de un bloque.