English (Stock Exchange; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Corporate Economics)
sale of shares [correct]; shares sale [correct]
CONT: In order to address complex tax planning schemes, the tax on split income will be extended to schemes involving capital gains of a minor child on the sale of shares of a corporation to a person who does not deal at arm’s length with the child if dividends on those shares would be subject to the tax on split income.
OBS: sale of shares: term used in the context of the Strategic and Operating Review of the federal government of Canada.
French (Bourse; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Économie de l'entreprise)
vente d’actions [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour contrecarrer des planifications fiscales complexes, l'impôt sur le revenu fractionné s’appliquera aux planifications portant sur les gains en capital d’un enfant mineur lors de la vente d’actions d’une société à une personne ayant un lien de dépendance avec l'enfant si les dividendes sur ces actions auraient été assujettis à l'impôt sur le revenu fractionné.
OBS: vente d’actions : terme en usage dans le contexte de l’Examen stratégique et fonctionnel du gouvernement fédéral du Canada.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho); Economía empresarial)
venta de acciones [feminine noun]