English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
speed circuit receptacle [correct, officially approved]
OBS: speed circuit receptacle: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
prise à circuit fractionné [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: prise à circuit fractionné : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).