English (Loans)
split level mortgage [correct]
DEF: A product in which you may divide your mortgage in up to 3 individual parts, each part acts independently having its own term, rate and amortization period.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
prêt hypothécaire fractionné [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Glossaire de terminologie hypothécaire de la CS CO-OP.