English (Gasoline Motors)
multiple spark gap; series spark gap
French (Moteurs à essence)
distance explosive fractionnée [feminine noun]; distance explosive témoin [feminine noun]; distance explosive en série [feminine noun]; éclateur multiple [masculine noun]; éclateur fractionné [masculine noun]; éclateur témoin [masculine noun]; éclateur en série [masculine noun]