English (Air Freight; Military Materiel Management)
aircraft loading table [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: A data sheet used by the force unit commander containing information as to the load that actually goes into each aircraft.
OBS: aircraft loading table: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
OBS: aircraft loading table: designation officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board and the Joint Terminology Panel.
French (Fret aérien; Gestion du matériel militaire)
tableau de fractionnement [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; tableau de chargement d’aéronef [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tableau préparé par les unités transportées précisant le chargement individuel de chaque aéronef.
OBS: tableau de fractionnement : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN et uniformisées par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
OBS: tableau de chargement d’aéronef : désignation uniformisée par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense et le Groupe d’experts en terminologie interarmées.
Spanish (Carga aérea; Gestión del material militar)
tabla de carga aérea [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hoja de datos que emplea el Comandante de una unidad y que contiene informaciones sobre la carga que realmente va cargada en cada aeronave.