English (Radiotherapy; Cancers and Oncology)
accelerated fractionation [correct]
CONT: Accelerated fractionation means giving the total dose of radiation over a shorter period of time by giving radiation more than once a day. This allows radiation treatments to be completed more quickly ...
French (Radiothérapie; Cancers et oncologie)
fractionnement accéléré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le fractionnement accéléré est l'administration de la dose totale de radiation sur une plus courte période puisqu'on fait plus d’une séance par jour. Cela permet de finir le traitement plus rapidement […]