English (Geochemistry)
fractionation of crystal deposits [correct]; crystal deposit fractionation
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Géochimie)
fractionnement de cristaux [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.