English (Bioengineering; Blood)
blood fractionation [correct]; fractionation of blood
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Technique biologique; Sang)
fractionnement du sang [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.