English (Trade Names; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Forestry Operations)
Recufor™ [correct, trademark]
OBS: The Recufor had a single rotor equipped with curved teeth mounted in front of the machine to pick up the residues.
OBS: ... built and field test in Canada during the period of 1980 to 1982 ...
OBS: Recufor™: A trademark of Armand Morin.
French (Appellations commerciales; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Exploitation forestière)
Récufor [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: L'appareil de fractionnement des branches et des houppiers, Récufor, est actuellement en développement et les essais effectués jusqu'à présent sont très prometteurs.
OBS: RécuforMC : Marque de commerce de la société Armand Morin.