English (Radiation Protection; Atomic Physics)
radiological damage [correct]
CONT: These transport operations have been carried out safely for over 40 years, during which there has never been an incident that has given rise to significant radiological damage to humans or the environment.
French (Radioprotection; Physique atomique)
dommage radiologique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La comparaison de l'efficacité de différents protocoles du fractionnement de la dose totale administrée à un malade peut s’appuyer sur la relation qui exprime le dommage radiologique E aux tissus en fonction de la dose d.