English (Biochemistry)
column crystallization [proposal]
OBS: Crystallization: The formation of crystals, a process often used to purify a substance.
French (Biochimie)
cristallisation sur colonne [feminine noun]
CONT: Fractionnement de la matière grasse laitière par cristallisation sur colonne.