English (Insurance)
instalments interests [correct, plural]
CONT: ... we have to pay exorbitant instalments interests thereof besides an inflated tariff, ... twice. Banks demand infidelity insurance from private security companies ...
French (Assurances)
intérêts de fractionnement [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Montant de la majoration de prime éventuellement demandé en contrepartie d’un fractionnement de la prime.
OBS: intérêts de fractionnement : terme normalisé par l’AFNOR. Extrait de la norme NF-K40-001, reproduite avec l’autorisation de l’AFNOR.