English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
blood processing instrument
OBS: Ordinary plasma is separated from whole blood by a blood processing instrument that utilizes centrifugation.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
appareil de fractionnement du sang [masculine noun]