English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
multiple access point [correct]; MAP [correct]
CONT: Internet Explorer, a web browser that allows users to access the Internet, allows developers to construct high-quality content and allows administrators to roll out multiple access point with minimal administration.
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
point d’accès multiple [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des points d’accès multiples peuvent également être utilisés pour équilibrer la charge. En utilisant plusieurs points d’accès, vous pouvez fractionner le trafic réseau sur deux cellules ou plus, plutôt que d’avoir une seule cellule congestionnée par l'intégralité du trafic.