English (Oil Drilling)
cemented casing [correct]
CONT: The casing protects aquifers during production, when gas is flowing up the wellbore, as well as during completion operations, such as hydraulic fracturing. ... The cemented casing isolates aquifers from the wellbore.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
tubage cimenté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le tubage de puits protège les formations aquifères pendant la production, lorsque le gaz circule vers le puits de forage, ainsi que pendant la complétion des opérations, comme au moment de la fracturation hydraulique. [...] Le tubage cimenté isole complètement les formations aquifères des puits de forage.