English (Various Metal Ores)
pod-like deposit [correct]; podlike deposit [correct]
CONT: The pod-like Ross-Adams deposit appears to have formed during regional faulting synchronous with magma crystallization and subsequent hydrothermal events ...
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
gisement fusiforme [correct, masculine noun]; gîte fusiforme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le gisement fusiforme de Ross-Adams semble s’être formé au cours d’une période de fracturation régionale contemporaine de la cristallisation du magma et d’épisodes hydrothermaux ultérieurs [...]