English (Geochemistry; Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
vug filling [correct]
CONT: This type of skarn copper deposit lacks the intense stockwork fracturing typical of porphyry deposits, resulting in the restriction of retrograde mineral assemblages to vug fillings, contact zones, and widely spaced, structurally controlled fluid conduits.
French (Géochimie; Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
remplissage de vacuoles [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À ces skarns cuprifères n’ est pas associée l'intense fracturation qui donne lieu aux stockwerks caractérisant les gîtes porphyriques, de sorte que les associations minérales d’altération rétrograde sont confinées au remplissage de vacuoles, à des zones de contact et à des conduits de fluides à contrôle structural largement espacés.