English (Musculoskeletal System)
fracture [correct]
DEF: ... a complete or incomplete break in the continuity of a bone ....
PHR: type A fracture, type B fracture, type C fracture
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
fracture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Solution de continuité complète ou incomplète [...] d’un os, avec ou sans déplacement.
PHR: fracture de type A, fracture de type B, fracture de type C
Spanish (Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
fractura [correct, feminine noun]