English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
Hill-Sachs lesion [correct]; Hill-Sachs deformity [correct]; Hill-Sachs defect [correct]
DEF: An osteochondral defect occurring on the posterolateral aspect of the humeral head, due to at least one anterior dislocation of the glenohumeral joint.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
lésion de Hill-Sachs [correct, feminine noun]; encoche humérale [correct, feminine noun]; encoche de Hill-Sachs [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Défaut de contour du bord postéro-latéral de la partie supérieure de la tête humérale, résultant d’une fracture par compression.