English (Bones and Joints)
bone rehabitation
CONT: Animal experimentations have proven the interest of similar ceramics: macroporosity enhances bone rehabitation and the biphasic characteristics associate the advantages of slow resorption of hydroxyapatite and more easily resorbed B-calcium phosphate.
French (Os et articulations)
réhabitation osseuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus de régénération de l'os après fracture ouverte.