English (Bones and Joints)
enthlasis [correct]
DEF: A comminuted fracture of the skull, with depression of the bony fragments.
French (Os et articulations)
enthlasie [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Fracture du crâne comportant des fragments osseux.
OBS: Terme peu usité.