English (Bones and Joints)
bone fracture [correct]
DEF: ... a medical condition where the continuity of the bone is broken.
French (Os et articulations)
fracture d’un os [correct, feminine noun]; fracture de l'os [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Section mécanique de l’os occasionnée par un choc violent.
Spanish (Huesos y articulaciones)
fractura [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rotura de un hueso.