English (Bones and Joints)
multiple fracture [correct]
DEF: Fracture at two or more places in a bone.
OBS: Also, fracture of several bones occurring simultaneously.
French (Os et articulations)
fracture plurifocale [correct, feminine noun]; fracture polyfragmentaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Fracture en plusieurs endroits d’un os, ou de plusieurs os, souvent compliquée de déplacements secondaires.