English (Bones and Joints; Radiography (Medicine))
subperiosteal fracture [correct]
French (Os et articulations; Radiographie (Médecine))
fracture sous-périostée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rupture de la corticale de l’os respectant le périoste.