English (Vulcanology and Seismology)
caldera ring fracture [correct]
CONT: Volcanic-hosted ADS type vein deposits may occur along caldera ring fractures, or in veins in any of a number of other types of fractures in volcanic terranes.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie)
fracture annulaire de caldeira [correct, feminine noun]; fracture annulaire de caldera [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Calderas. [...] Effondrements colossaux que ceux-ci, éventrant la terre de dépressions circulaires, ovales, ou quelque peu rectangulaires lorsqu’un réseau de failles tectoniques les conditionne [...]