English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
Kocher's fracture [correct]
DEF: An osteochondral fracture of the capitellum which results in a separation of a semilunar fragment of the articular cartilage and the underlying bone. The dislodged fragment is usually displaced into the joint.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
fracture de Kocher-Lorenz [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fracture parcellaire ostéochondrale du capitellum qui résulte en une souris articulaire. [D'après EMSQU, 31018, A10, 1986, p. 4. ]