English (Bones and Joints)
combined fracture [correct]
CONT: 120 cases of combined fractures in adults with late results (minimum one year) stored in the AO Documentation Center between 1979 and 1989 were analyzed.
French (Os et articulations)
fracture associée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: 120 fractures associées du radius et du cubitus au niveau du coude chez l’adulte - ayant un recul d’au moins un an - documentées dans la centrale AO de 1979 à 1989 ont été étudiées.