English (Bones and Joints)
metaphyseal ulnar and radial head fracture [correct]; MR-type fracture
CONT: For the ulna 4 fracture types were isolated, fractures of the coronoid process and the radial head (CR) 25 cases. Olecranon and radial head fracture (OR) 22 cases...Metaphyseal ulnar and radial head fractures (MR) 32 cases.
French (Os et articulations)
fracture associée de la métaphyse cubitale et de la tête radiale [correct, feminine noun]; fracture associée de type MR [feminine noun]