English (Bones and Joints)
olecranon and radial head fracture [correct]; OR-type fracture
CONT: For the ulna 4 fracture types were isolated, fractures of the coronoid process and the radial head (CR) 25 cases. Olecranon and radial head fracture (OR) 22 cases.
French (Os et articulations)
fracture associée de l'olécrane et de la tête radiale [correct, feminine noun]; fracture associée de type OR [feminine noun]