English (Bones and Joints)
coronoid and olecranon fracture with radial head fracture; COR-type fracture
CONT: For the ulna 4 fracture types were isolated, fractures of the coronoid process and the radial head (CR) 25 cases. Olecranon and radial head fracture (OR) 22 cases. Combination of anterior (coronoid) and posterior (olecranon) ulnar fracture with radial head fracture (COR) 41 cases.
French (Os et articulations)
fracture associée de la coronoide, de l'olécrane et de la tête radiale [correct, feminine noun]; fracture associée de type COR [feminine noun]