English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
straddle fracture [correct]
DEF: Bilateral fractures of the superior and inferior pubic rami.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
fracture double de l’arc antérieur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fracture du bassin emportant les quatre branches ilio et ischiopubiennes. [D'après EMAPP, 14072, A10, 1982, p. 3. ]
OBS: fracture double de l'arc antérieur(du bassin).