English (Musculoskeletal System)
pelvic ring fracture
CONT: The authors propose the use of Cotrel-Dubousset instrumentation in pelvic ring fractures with posterior trans-sacral disruption.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
fracture du bassin [feminine noun]
CONT: Les auteurs proposent une technique d’ostéosynthèse des fractures du bassin à lésions postérieures trans-sacrées, en utilisant le matériel de Cotrel Dubousset.