English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
unstable fracture [correct]
DEF: A fracture with an intrinsic tendency to slip out of place after reduction.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
fracture instable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fracture dont les fragments ont tendance à se déplacer après réduction et immobilisation.