English (Musculoskeletal System)
osteoporotic fracture [correct]
CONT: A reduction in bone mass seems to be inevitable with aging, but osteoporotic fractures need not be.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
fracture ostéoporotique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'IRM joue un rôle clé dans l'évaluation du traumatisé vertébro-médullaire [...]-pour différencier une fracture pathologique d’une fracture ostéoporotique.