English (Bones and Joints)
partial fracture [correct]
CONT: For the radial head we have distinguished partial (61) and complete (59) fractures, the latter including 14 neck fractures.
PHR: partial radial fracture
French (Os et articulations)
fracture partielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: 61 fractures de la tête radiale étaient partielles, 59 complètes (dont 14 du col).
PHR: fracture radiale partielle