English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Tectonics)
fracture spring
DEF: Spring flowing from a fracture in rock.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Tectonique)
source diaclasienne [feminine noun]; source de fissures [feminine noun]
DEF: Source sortant d’une fracture dans la roche.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Tectónica)
fuente de fractura [feminine noun]
DEF: Fuente que mana de una fractura en la roca.