English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
stable fracture [correct]
DEF: A fracture that does not tend to displace once it has been reduced and immobilized.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
fracture stable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fracture dont les fragments n’ont pas tendance à se déplacer après réduction et immobilisation.