English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System; Bones and Joints)
march fracture [correct]
DEF: Fatigue fracture of the shaft of the 2nd, 3rd or 4th metatarsal bones occurring in unaccustomed walking.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Os et articulations)
fracture de marche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fracture de stress du deuxième ou du troisième métatarsien survenant au cours de la marche.