English (Plant Biology)
achenes [correct, plural, standardized]; seeds [correct, plural, standardized]; pips [correct, plural, standardized]
OBS: Morphological and structural nomenclature of the strawberry (Fragaria ananassa Duchesne).
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Biologie végétale)
akènes [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]; graines [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: Nomenclature morphologique et structurale de la fraise(Fragaria ananassa Duchesne).
OBS: Termes normalisés par l’AFNOR.