English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
strawberry [correct]; strawberry plant
OBS: A genus belonging to the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
fraisier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Genre de la famille des Rosaceae.
OBS: Le nom générique signifie odorant et fait allusion au fruit.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
fresa [feminine noun]; fresera [feminine noun]; fresal [masculine noun]