English (Roads)
lability [correct]
DEF: A property of bituminous emulsions, relating to the ease with which they "break" when put into use. Labile emulsions are quick-breaking.
French (Voies de circulation)
labilité [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Propriété des émulsions bitumineuses, liée à leur fragilité lorsqu'elles sont utilisées. Les émulsions labiles sont très fragiles.
OBS: labilité : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie.
Spanish (Carreteras)
labilidad [feminine noun]