English (Social Problems; Sociology of Human Relations)
white fragility [correct]
CONT: White fragility refers to the discomfort White people may experience in reaction to discussions about racism.
CONT: White fragility is a state in which even a minimum amount of racial stress becomes intolerable, triggering a range of defensive moves. These moves include the outward display of emotions such as anger, fear, and guilt, and behaviors such as argumentation, silence, and leaving the stress-inducing situation.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie des relations humaines)
fragilité des Blancs [correct, feminine noun]; fragilité des personnes blanches [correct, feminine noun]; fragilité blanche [calque, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: fragilité blanche : Bien que cette désignation ait été adoptée pour la traduction de l'ouvrage dans lequel ce concept a d’abord été abordé, elle est un calque de l'anglais.