English (Ecosystems; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
environmental sensitivity [correct]
DEF: A tendency for an ecosystem to be easily disturbed or destroyed.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Écosystèmes; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
fragilité écologique [correct, feminine noun]; sensibilité environnementale [correct, feminine noun, France]
DEF: Tendance qu’a un écosystème à être facilement perturbé ou détruit.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.