English (Bones and Joints)
osteogenesis imperfecta tarda [correct]
CONT: In osteogenesis imperfecta tarda, the infant is normal at birth, but, depending on the severity of disease, few or many fractures occur over the following years, usually as a result of trivial mishaps. The frequency of fractures tends to diminish after puberty.
French (Os et articulations)
maladie de Lobstein [correct, feminine noun]; ostéopsathyrose [correct, feminine noun]; maladie des sclérotiques bleues [feminine noun]
DEF: Affection héréditaire de type dominant caractérisée par une fragilité anormale des os.