English (Textile Industries; Fashion and Styles (Clothing))
worn-out effect [correct]
CONT: An energetic mode ... Intuition theme: The evocation of a brutal and savage nature ... With fragility and ruggedness metallic aspects and worn-out effects in a neo-barbarian atmosphere.
French (Industries du textile; Mode)
effet d’usure rongé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une mode énergique [...] L'évocation d’une nature sauvage et brutale [...] Avec fragilité et rugosité des aspects métalliques et des effets d’usure rongés dans une ambiance néo-barbare.