English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Sociology of Old Age)
deficit accumulation frailty [correct]; index frailty [correct]
CONT: Frailty, as defined by the accumulation of health and functional problems (i.e., deficit accumulation frailty), is associated with morbidity and mortality because of a greater vulnerability to stressors and is considered a marker of biological, rather than chronological, age.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Sociologie de la vieillesse)
fragilité multidomaine [correct, feminine noun]; fragilité multi-domaine [correct, feminine noun]; fragilité par accumulation de déficits [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Un] modèle [de la fragilité, ] appelé «fragilité multidomaine»[, ] est basé sur l'accumulation de déficits dans des domaines variés(et variables).