English (Soil Mechanics (Engineering))
sensitive soil condition [correct]
CONT: Tunnels, Underground Structures may be constructed for servicing or as part of the final operating System. Relevant Factors: ... Sensitive soil conditions ....
French (Mécanique des sols)
fragilité du sol [feminine noun]
CONT: Tunnels et constructions souterraines : peuvent être mis en place pour les besoins immédiats de la construction ou comme éléments définitifs de l'exploitation. Facteurs pertinents :(...) Fragilité du sol(...)