English (Surgical Instruments)
Vim-Silverman needle [correct]
CONT: Vim-Silverman needle - sheath with inner cutting blade (similar to a "punch" biopsy). Trucut needle is a modernized Vim-Silverman.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
aiguille de Vim-Silverman [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Aiguille à biopsie permettant de prélever un fragment cylindrique de tissu.