English (Biochemistry)
conglutinin [correct]
DEF: A protein that is present in normal serum and that causes the agglutination of antigen-antibody complement complexes ...
French (Biochimie)
conglutinine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Protéine du sérum normal de bœuf se fixant spécifiquement sur un fragment du C3 activé et responsable de l'agglutination de particules recouvertes de ce fragment.
Spanish (Bioquímica)
conglutina [feminine noun]