English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
ice cake [correct]
DEF: Any relatively flat piece of ice less than 20 m across.
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
glaçon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout fragment relativement plat de glace ayant moins de 20 m d’extension linéaire.