English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System; Bones and Joints)
sequestrum [correct]; sequester [correct, noun]
DEF: A fragment of necrotic tissue that has become separated from the surrounding tissue.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Os et articulations)
séquestre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fragment osseux nécrosé et détaché du reste de l'os, à l'intérieur d’un foyer pathologique.
Spanish (Radiografía (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina); Huesos y articulaciones)
secuestro [correct, masculine noun]