English (Petrography; Vulcanology and Seismology)
pyroclast [correct]
DEF: A rock fragment ejected into the air during a volcanic eruption.
French (Pétrographie; Volcanologie et sismologie)
pyroclaste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fragment de roche éjecté dans l'air pendant une éruption volcanique.