English (Surgery)
flap [correct]
DEF: A mass of tissue for grafting, usually including skin, only partially removed from one part of the body so that it retains its own blood supply during its transfer to a new location; used to repair defects in an adjacent or distant part of the body.
French (Chirurgie)
lambeau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fragment de peau ou de muscle qui n’ est rattaché à ses tissus d’origine que par un pédicule vascularisé.
OBS: Le lambeau est utilisé pour combler certaines pertes de substances.
Spanish (Cirugía)
colgajo [masculine noun]