English (Immunology)
fragment crystallizable [correct]; Fc [correct]; crystallizable fragment [correct]; Fc [correct]; Fc
CONT: Crystallizable fragment of immunoglobin containing the C end of heavy chains. Fc receptors are expressed in monocytes and macrophages and some other cells of the immune system.
French (Immunologie)
fraction cristallisable [correct, feminine noun]; Fc [correct, feminine noun]; fragment critallisable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les scientifiques [...] greffèrent, sur une partie fixe d’anticorps humain - la fraction cristallisable, Fc -, la portion de l’anticorps monoclonal murin liant l’antigène - la fraction variable Fv. En résulte un anticorps hybride, murin pour un tiers et humain aux deux tiers [...]