English (Chemistry)
reactive adsorption [correct]
DEF: Situation in which one fragment adds to an adsorbate rather than to a surface site.
French (Chimie)
adsorption réactive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Situation dans laquelle un fragment s’additionne à l'espèce adsorbée plutôt qu'à un site de la surface.