English (Emergency Management)
localization of human remains [correct]; localization of body parts [correct]
CONT: ... application of close range geomatics technologies to criminalist processes where forensics anthropology is required (murders, catastrophes, missing people, terrorist attacks or accidents) ... The reliability and usefulness of technologies [such] as geo-radar, photogrammetry or laser scanning will be tested in the localization of cadavers and human remains ...
French (Gestion des urgences)
repérage de restes humains [correct, masculine noun]; repérage de fragments de corps [correct, masculine noun]