English (Eye Surgery)
keratoplasty [correct]
DEF: The removal of a portion of the cornea containing an opacity and the insertion in its place of a piece of cornea of the same size and shape removed from elsewhere.
French (Chirurgie de l'œil)
kératoplastie [correct, feminine noun]; greffe de cornée [feminine noun]
DEF: Remplacement, après excision, d’un fragment de cornée par un autre prélevé sur un donneur humain.
PHR: Kératoplastie totale, partielle, lamellaire.
Spanish (Cirugía del ojo)
queratoplastia [correct, feminine noun]