English (Petrography)
extraclast [correct]
DEF: A detrital grain of lithified carbonate sediment (lithoclast) derived from outside the depositional area of current sedimentation ...
French (Pétrographie)
extraclaste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fragment de roche carbonatée inclus dans un sédiment lui-même carbonaté, mais d’origine différente ou d’âge différent.