English (Soil Science; Mineralogy; Petrography)
coarse fragment [correct]; lumpy fragment [correct]
DEF: Rock or mineral particle greater than 2.0 mm in diameter.
French (Science du sol; Minéralogie; Pétrographie)
fragment grossier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fragment de roche ou de minéral de diamètre supérieur à 2. 0 mm.