English (Public Administration (General); National Policies; Management Operations (General); International Relations)
fragmentation of governance [correct]
CONT: [The] U.S. public administration literature increasingly advocates a higher degree of spontaneity and inventiveness on the parts of agencies in coping with fiscal stringency and the fragmentation of governance.
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Politiques nationales; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Relations internationales)
fragmentation de la gouvernance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [On] recommande de plus en plus dans la documentation sur l'administration publique américaine un degré élevé de spontanéité et d’inventivité de la part des organismes pour faire face aux politiques d’austérité et à la fragmentation de la gouvernance.