English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
syndication [correct]
OBS: In the context of the Framework for the Management of Information (FMI).
OBS: syndication: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
fragmentation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans le contexte du Cadre de la gestion de l’information (CGI).
OBS: fragmentation : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.