English (Management Operations (General); Production Management; Work and Production; Labour and Employment)
specialization of labor [correct]
CONT: Today's airlines, steel mills, accounting firms, and computer chip makers have all been built around Smith's central idea - the division or specialization of labor and the consequent fragmentation of work.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Gestion de la production; Travail et production; Travail et emploi)
spécialisation de la main-d’œuvre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Compagnies aériennes, aciéries, cabinets d’entreprise comptable et fabricants de composants informatiques, tels que nous les connaissons aujourd’hui, ont tous été bâtis autour de l'idée centrale de Smith : la division ou la spécialisation de la main-d’œuvre et la fragmentation du travail qui en découle.
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades); Gestión de la producción; Trabajo y producción; Trabajo y empleo)
especialización del trabajo [correct, feminine noun]