English (Forestry Operations; Biomass Energy)
fine residue [correct]; fine wood residue [proposal]
DEF: Plant residue not suitable for chipping, such as sawdust, shavings, and veneer clippings.
French (Exploitation forestière; Énergie de la biomasse)
résidu fin d’usinage [proposal]; résidu fin [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Résidu du bois composé de particules trop petites pour se prêter à la fragmentation.