English (Production (Economics); Production Management)
fragmention [correct]; production fragmentation [correct]
DEF: The splitting of production processes into separate parts that can be done in different locations, including different countries.
French (Production (Économie); Gestion de la production)
fragmentation de la production [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La fragmentation de la production en petites entreprises.
Spanish (Producción (Economía); Gestión de la producción)
fragmentación de la producción [correct, feminine noun]