English (Fungi and Myxomycetes; Plant Biology)
arthrospore [correct]
DEF: A spore resulting from the fragmentation of a hypha.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes; Biologie végétale)
arthrospore [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Spore asexuée, issue de la fragmentation puis de la désagrégation des hyphes.