English (Bombs and Grenades; Incendiary Weapons)
cluster [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A group of bombs released together.
OBS: A cluster usually consists of fragmentation or incendiary bombs.
OBS: cluster: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Bombes et grenades; Armes incendiaires)
grappe [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Groupe de bombes larguées ensemble.
OBS: Un groupe est habituellement composé de bombes à fragmentation ou incendiaires.
OBS: grappe : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Bombas y granadas; Armas incendiarias)
haz [masculine noun]; racimo [masculine noun]
DEF: Grupo de bombas lanzadas juntas.
OBS: Suelen ser fragmentarias o incendiarias.