English (Management Operations (General); Production Management; Work and Production)
process fragmentation [correct]
CONT: The contemporary performance problems that companies experience are the inevitable consequence of process fragmentation.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Gestion de la production; Travail et production)
fragmentation des processus [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les problèmes d’efficacité des entreprises contemporaines trouvent [...] leur source dans la fragmentation des processus opérationnels.