English (Bombs and Grenades)
fragmentation bomb [correct]; scatter bomb
French (Bombes et grenades)
bombe à fragmentation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bombe à fragmentation : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des munitions.