English (Meats and Meat Industries)
comminuted [correct, adjective]
OBS: e.g. comminuted meat
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
fragmenté [correct]; haché [correct]; cuttéré [correct, France]; divisé [correct]
OBS: p. ex. produit à base de viande fragmentée, c’est-à-dire finement divisée