English (Corporate Management (General); Public Administration (General))
online transaction channel [correct]; online transaction mode [correct]
CONT: As online transaction channels become more secure, merchants ... bring goods and sometimes services to consumers who are not willing to walk around looking for a physical store.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Administration publique (Généralités))
mode de transaction en ligne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Encore très fragmenté, le secteur européen des paiements se dirige vers une nouvelle vague de concentration sous l'effet, notamment, de la montée en puissance des nouveaux modes de transaction en ligne.