English (Waste Management; Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
shredder
OBS: any of various utensils, implements, or machines for cutting, scraping, or tearing something (as corn, sugarcane, wheat, vegetables, wastepaper into shreds).
French (Gestion des déchets; Usinage (Métallurgie))
lacérateur
OBS: appareil destiné à fragmenter certains déchets(emballages, cartons, plastiques, etc) avant les opérations de compactage ou de mise en balles.